SEARCH ON THE PAGE (ESC TO CLOSE)
Skip to Content

Notice of Privacy

Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V.
Average reading time: 2 min. 25 seg.

This document describes how we collect and use the personal data that you provide to us. It also describes what type of data they are and what options you have to limit the use of such data, as well as the procedure to exercise your ARCO rights.

1) Responsible for the protection of your personal data

Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V., residing at Real de Guadalupe 30, San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas, México, 29200, is responsible for the treatment (use) of your personal data.

2) Our Data Protection Department

Head of the Department: Administrative Management
Address: Real de Guadalupe 30, San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas, México, 29200.
E mail: jcoello@casalum.com
Telephone
: 967 63 133 59

3) For what purpose we collect and use your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Provide the requested products., Provide the requested and / or contracted services., Respond to your requests for information, attention and service., Evaluate the quality of the service we provide., Record file and record of the contractual relationship for monitoring Future services., Financial management, billing and collection., Comply with the obligations and commitments that we have contracted with you.

Additionally, your personal data may be used to:

Promotion and marketing of products and services, Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine habits of use and consumption., Offer new products and services tailored to your interests and needs., Perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality., Notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired.

4) What personal data do we obtain and from where?

For the purposes indicated above we can collect your personal data in different ways:

– When you visit our website or use our online services.
– By phone or fax. – When you provide them to us personally.
– When we obtain information through other sources of public access that are permitted by law (telephone or labor directories, websites, etc.).

Personal data we collect

Contact information (Name, Email, Address, Telephone, Cellular, Fax), Identity documentation (Voter Credential, Passport, Driver’s License, Card or Professional ID), Financial information and means of payment (Credit card, debit, checks), Tax Information (RFC, Billing Address), Credentials for accessing online services (Username and password), Socioeconomic data (Age, Sex, Income level, Schooling), Wealth status (Income, Real estate, investments or other types of bank accounts), Social Security Number (NSS) and / or CURP, Academic history (school certificates, records, studies completed), Beneficiaries and economic dependents, Family information (Spouse, children, grandchildren), Personal references ( Non-family information), Labor information (Company, Position, activity carried out, CV), Habits, sports, hobbies and hobbies, Articles of Incorporation, Power of Attorney.

We inform you that to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice, the following sensitive personal data will be collected and processed:

Medical and / or psychological history (health status, conditions and / or medical history), criminal history, religious beliefs

We require your express consent (acceptance) for the treatment of your sensitive personal data, and we promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.

I consent and agree that my sensitive personal data is treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

________________________________________
Name and signature of the holder

5) How to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the use and treatment of your personal data (ARCO Rights) or revoke your consent to the treatment of your data?

You have a constitutional right to Access and know the personal data that we possess and the details of the treatment and use thereof, as well as to Rectify and correct them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel and delete them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, or that they are being used for purposes not authorized by you or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, Oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes.

The ARCO Law referred to above shall be subject to the following:

1.- In order to carry out the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO), applicants must prepare a document containing: a) Name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to their request ; b) Documents proving the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Owner; c) Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the rights established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals; and d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

2.- In the event that the request is submitted by a person other than the Client, they must present a power of attorney issued by the Owner of the personal data, signed before two witnesses and attaching a simple copy of the official identification of the Client and / or Potential Client and the legal representative.

3.- We will respond to the request in the terms established in articles 28 to 35 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

4.- To make a request, you must contact Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V., via email to: psolis@casalum.com

In accordance with the applicable and current legislation on the protection of Personal Data, the Clients of Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V., may, at any time, revoke the consent granted to Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V. For the treatment of your Personal Data, so that Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V., stop using them as long as they are not indispensable when there is a legal link between the Clients and Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V.

How can you limit the use of your personal data disclosure?

If you wish to stop receiving messages from us that are not essential to provide the aforementioned services, send your request to our Department of Personal Data Protection: psolis@casalum.com

How to revoke the consent for the treatment of your personal data? If you wish to revoke the consent that you gave us for the use of your personal data, send your request to our Department of Personal Data Protection: psolis@casalum.com

6) Transfer of personal data

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties or companies. In order to fulfill the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, they may only be forwarded to individuals or companies that have the character of Managers. 7) Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, in order to deal with legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public at the web address: localhost //

Use of cookies, web beacons and JavaScript

Cookies are a small piece of information automatically sent by our website, which are stored in your browser. In this way, the website can consult said information to know the user’s previous activity and streamline some procedures such as maintaining the session or identifying which sections of the site you have already visited.

The web beacons together with the web metrics JavaScripts allow storing information about the usage patterns of our website. We inform you that we use these tools to obtain statistical information such as the following:

Type of browser and operating system, Internet pages consulted, origin of the visit, access IP address, time spent on our site, among other statistical data.

Cookies, JavaScript and other tracking and tracing technologies may be disabled, however disabling them may cause the website or some of its features to not perform properly.

8) To whom can you present your complaints and claims for the improper treatment of your personal data?

If after having exercised your ARCO Rights before Casa Lum Hotel Eco Chic, S.A. de C.V., through the mechanisms established in this Privacy Notice, you consider that the response has been unsatisfactory or incomplete; or presumes that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by some conduct or action on our part; or has evidence that in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file the corresponding complaint or claim with the IFAI. For more information visit: www.ifai.org.mx

to-topto-top
Abrir chat
Contáctanos para mas información
Hola
¿En que podemos ayudarte?
Recuerda que puedes levantar tus pedidos de restaurante por este medio y tenemos servicio a domicilio gratuito!!